Property
Account |
| Property ID: | 439020 | Legal Description: | NCB 9400 BLK 129 LOT 24 |
| Geographic ID: | 09400-129-0240 | Zoning: | R-6 |
| Type: | Real | Agent Code: | |
| Property Use Code: | 001 | | |
| Property Use Description: | Single Family | | |
Protest |
| Protest Status: | |
| Informal Date: | |
| Formal Date: | |
Location |
| Address: | 726 CANTRELL DR SAN ANTONIO, TX 78221 | Mapsco: | 650B8 |
| Neighborhood: | HARLANDALE SW | Map ID: | |
| Neighborhood CD: | 95307 |
Owner |
| Name: | BARRERA GILBERT & NANCY | Owner ID: | 2898111 |
| Mailing Address: | 726 CANTRELL DR SAN ANTONIO, TX 78221 | % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% |
| | | Exemptions: | HS |
Values
Taxing Jurisdiction
| Owner: | BARRERA GILBERT & NANCY | | |
| % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% | | |
| Total Value: | $88,210 | | |
| 06 | BEXAR CO RD & FLOOD | 0.014036 | $88,210 | $67,568 | $9.49 | | |
| 08 | SA RIVER AUTH | 0.019300 | $88,210 | $83,210 | $16.06 | | |
| 09 | ALAMO COM COLLEGE | 0.166650 | $88,210 | $83,210 | $138.67 | | |
| 10 | UNIVERSITY HEALTH | 0.276235 | $88,210 | $70,568 | $194.93 | | |
| 11 | BEXAR COUNTY | 0.285963 | $88,210 | $70,568 | $201.79 | | |
| 21 | CITY OF SAN ANTONIO | 0.562880 | $88,210 | $70,568 | $397.21 | | |
| 53 | HARLANDALE ISD | 1.257500 | $88,210 | $0 | $0.00 | | |
| CAD | BEXAR CENTRAL APPRAISAL DISTRICT | 0.000000 | $88,210 | $88,210 | $0.00 | | |
| | Total Tax Rate: | 2.582564 | | | | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/Current Exemptions: | $958.15 | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/o Exemptions: | $2,278.08 | | |
Improvement / Building
| Improvement #1: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | 753.0 sqft | Value: | $46,280 |
| | Type | Description | Class CD | Exterior Wall | Year Built | SQFT |
| | LA | Living Area | F - WS | | 1965 | 753.0 |
| | UTL | Attached Utility | F - NO | | 1965 | 120.0 |
| | CP | Att Carport | F - WS | | 1965 | 204.0 |
| | OP | Attached Open Porch | F - NO | | 1965 | 52.0 |
Land
| 1 | RES | R/1 Family not Farm Single | 0.1607 | 7000.00 | 50.00 | 140.00 | $41,930 | $0 |
Roll Value History
| 2027 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2026 | $46,280 | $41,930 | 0 | 88,210 | $0 | $88,210 |
| 2025 | $46,280 | $46,620 | 0 | 92,900 | $0 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $45,650 | $50,680 | 0 | 96,330 | $0 | $96,330 |
| 2023 | $42,160 | $56,350 | 0 | 98,510 | $566 | $97,944 |