Property
Account |
| Property ID: | 491220 | Legal Description: | NCB 11761 BLDG A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 224A THE GEORGIAN |
| Geographic ID: | 11761-100-2241 | Zoning: | R3 |
| Type: | Real | Agent Code: | |
| Property Use Code: | 001 | | |
| Property Use Description: | Single Family | | |
Protest |
| Protest Status: | |
| Informal Date: | |
| Formal Date: | |
Location |
| Address: | 8401 N NEW BRAUNFELS AVE TX | Mapsco: | |
| Neighborhood: | GEORGIAN CONDOS (NE) | Map ID: | |
| Neighborhood CD: | 90055 | E-File Eligible |
Owner |
| Name: | DEANDA NANCY | Owner ID: | 376918 |
| Mailing Address: | PO BOX 2008 LAREDO, TX 78044-2008 | % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% |
| | | Exemptions: | |
Values
| | | | | |
| (+) Improvement Homesite Value: | + | $130,630 | |
| (+) Improvement Non-Homesite Value: | + | $0 | |
| (+) Land Homesite Value: | + | $38,700 | |
| (+) Land Non-Homesite Value: | + | $0 | Ag / Timber Use Value |
| (+) Agricultural Market Valuation: | + | $0 | $0 |
| (+) Timber Market Valuation: | + | $0 | $0 |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Market Value: | = | $169,330 | |
| (–) Ag or Timber Use Value Reduction: | – | $0 | |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Appraised Value: | = | $169,330 | |
| (–) HS Cap: | – | $0 | |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Assessed Value: | = | $169,330 | |
Taxing Jurisdiction
| Owner: | DEANDA NANCY | | |
| % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% | | |
| Total Value: | $169,330 | | |
| 06 | BEXAR CO RD & FLOOD | 0.023668 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $40.07 | | |
| 08 | SA RIVER AUTH | 0.018300 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $30.99 | | |
| 09 | ALAMO COM COLLEGE | 0.149150 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $252.56 | | |
| 10 | UNIVERSITY HEALTH | 0.276235 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $467.75 | | |
| 11 | BEXAR COUNTY | 0.276331 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $467.91 | | |
| 21 | CITY OF SAN ANTONIO | 0.541590 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $917.07 | | |
| 55 | NORTH EAST ISD | 0.982200 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $1,663.16 | | |
| CAD | BEXAR CENTRAL APPRAISAL DISTRICT | 0.000000 | $169,330 | $169,330 | $0.00 | | |
| | Total Tax Rate: | 2.267474 | | | | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/Current Exemptions: | $3,839.51 | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/o Exemptions: | $3,839.51 | | |
Improvement / Building
| Improvement #1: | Condo | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | 1064.0 sqft | Value: | $126,380 |
| | Type | Description | Class CD | Exterior Wall | Year Built | SQFT |
| | LA | Living Area | G - BW | | 1968 | 1064.0 |
| Improvement #2: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | sqft | Value: | $4,250 |
| | CPT | Detached Carport | G - NO | | 0 | 333.0 |
Land
| 1 | RCO | R/1Fam Not farm Condo | 0.0000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | $38,700 | $0 |
Roll Value History
| 2026 | $130,630 | $38,700 | 0 | 169,330 | $0 | $169,330 |
| 2025 | $160,230 | $38,700 | 0 | 198,930 | $0 | $198,930 |
| 2024 | $161,100 | $38,700 | 0 | 199,800 | $0 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $158,490 | $38,700 | 0 | 197,190 | $0 | $197,190 |
| 2022 | $132,240 | $27,900 | 0 | 160,140 | $0 | $160,140 |