Property
Account |
| Property ID: | 436523 | Legal Description: | NCB 9258 BLK 8 LOT 20 |
| Geographic ID: | 09258-008-0200 | Zoning: | R-6 |
| Type: | Real | Agent Code: | |
| Property Use Code: | 001 | | |
| Property Use Description: | Single Family | | |
Protest |
| Protest Status: | |
| Informal Date: | |
| Formal Date: | |
Location |
| Address: | 2619 MENCHACA ST SAN ANTONIO, TX 78228 | Mapsco: | 615D2 |
| Neighborhood: | PROSPECT AREA 3 (ED) | Map ID: | |
| Neighborhood CD: | 95233 | E-File Eligible |
Owner |
| Name: | SANCHEZ HENRY R JR | Owner ID: | 3124368 |
| Mailing Address: | 2650 MENCHACA ST SAN ANTONIO, TX 78228-6349 | % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% |
| | | Exemptions: | |
Values
| | | | | |
| (+) Improvement Homesite Value: | + | $50,260 | |
| (+) Improvement Non-Homesite Value: | + | $0 | |
| (+) Land Homesite Value: | + | $37,040 | |
| (+) Land Non-Homesite Value: | + | $0 | Ag / Timber Use Value |
| (+) Agricultural Market Valuation: | + | $0 | $0 |
| (+) Timber Market Valuation: | + | $0 | $0 |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Market Value: | = | $87,300 | |
| (–) Ag or Timber Use Value Reduction: | – | $0 | |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Appraised Value: | = | $87,300 | |
| (–) HS Cap: | – | $0 | |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Assessed Value: | = | $87,300 | |
Taxing Jurisdiction
| Owner: | SANCHEZ HENRY R JR | | |
| % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% | | |
| Total Value: | $87,300 | | |
| 06 | BEXAR CO RD & FLOOD | 0.023668 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $20.66 | | |
| 08 | SA RIVER AUTH | 0.018300 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $15.98 | | |
| 09 | ALAMO COM COLLEGE | 0.149150 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $130.20 | | |
| 10 | UNIVERSITY HEALTH | 0.276235 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $241.15 | | |
| 11 | BEXAR COUNTY | 0.276331 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $241.24 | | |
| 21 | CITY OF SAN ANTONIO | 0.541590 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $472.81 | | |
| 52 | EDGEWOOD ISD | 0.986150 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $860.91 | | |
| CAD | BEXAR CENTRAL APPRAISAL DISTRICT | 0.000000 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $0.00 | | |
| | Total Tax Rate: | 2.271424 | | | | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/Current Exemptions: | $1,982.95 | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/o Exemptions: | $1,982.95 | | |
Improvement / Building
| Improvement #1: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | 1072.0 sqft | Value: | $45,920 |
| | Type | Description | Class CD | Exterior Wall | Year Built | SQFT |
| | LA | Living Area | F - AB | | 1955 | 1072.0 |
| | CP | Att Carport | F - AB | | 1955 | 224.0 |
| | OP | Attached Open Porch | F - NO | | 1955 | 56.0 |
| Improvement #2: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | sqft | Value: | $1,800 |
| | RSH | Shed | F - NO | | 0 | 392.0 |
| Improvement #3: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | sqft | Value: | $2,540 |
| | OPP | Detached Open Porch | F - NO | | 1972 | 280.0 |
Land
| 1 | RES | R/1 Family not Farm Single | 0.1527 | 6650.00 | 50.00 | 133.00 | $37,040 | $0 |
Roll Value History
| 2026 | $50,260 | $37,040 | 0 | 87,300 | $0 | $87,300 |
| 2025 | $56,560 | $41,160 | 0 | 97,720 | $0 | $97,720 |
| 2024 | $62,840 | $41,160 | 0 | 104,000 | $0 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $64,940 | $41,160 | 0 | 106,100 | $0 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $62,890 | $31,190 | 0 | 94,080 | $0 | $94,080 |