Property
Account |
| Property ID: | 431506 | Legal Description: | NCB 9024 BLK 2 LOT 26 (VILLAS DE SAN ANTONIO SUBD) |
| Geographic ID: | 09024-002-0260 | Zoning: | R-5 |
| Type: | Real | Agent Code: | |
| Property Use Code: | 001 | | |
| Property Use Description: | Single Family | | |
Protest |
| Protest Status: | |
| Informal Date: | |
| Formal Date: | |
Location |
| Address: | 210 SAN PABLO PL SAN ANTONIO, TX 78237 | Mapsco: | 615C4 |
| Neighborhood: | LOMA AREA 1b (ED) | Map ID: | |
| Neighborhood CD: | 95210 | E-File Eligible |
Owner |
| Name: | MOLINA JOSE M & FLOR EDALIA | Owner ID: | 328302 |
| Mailing Address: | 210 SAN PABLO PL SAN ANTONIO, TX 78237-3103 | % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% |
| | | Exemptions: | |
Values
Taxing Jurisdiction
| Owner: | MOLINA JOSE M & FLOR EDALIA | | |
| % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% | | |
| Total Value: | $165,260 | | |
| 06 | BEXAR CO RD & FLOOD | 0.023668 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $39.11 | | |
| 08 | SA RIVER AUTH | 0.018300 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $30.24 | | |
| 09 | ALAMO COM COLLEGE | 0.149150 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $246.48 | | |
| 10 | UNIVERSITY HEALTH | 0.276235 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $456.51 | | |
| 11 | BEXAR COUNTY | 0.276331 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $456.66 | | |
| 21 | CITY OF SAN ANTONIO | 0.541590 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $895.03 | | |
| 52 | EDGEWOOD ISD | 0.986150 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $1,629.71 | | |
| CAD | BEXAR CENTRAL APPRAISAL DISTRICT | 0.000000 | $165,260 | $165,260 | $0.00 | | |
| | Total Tax Rate: | 2.271424 | | | | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/Current Exemptions: | $3,753.74 | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/o Exemptions: | $3,753.74 | | |
Improvement / Building
| Improvement #1: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | 1296.0 sqft | Value: | $134,540 |
| | Type | Description | Class CD | Exterior Wall | Year Built | SQFT |
| | LA | Living Area | F - WS | | 2000 | 1044.0 |
| | OP | Attached Open Porch | F - NO | | 2000 | 108.0 |
| | LA1 | Additional Living Area | F - WS | | 2000 | 252.0 |
| | PA | Terrace (patio slab) | F - NO | | 2021 | 702.0 |
| Improvement #2: | Pollution Control | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | sqft | Value: | $70 |
| | RMS | Residential Misc Shed | F - NO | | 2020 | 1.0 |
Land
| 1 | RES | R/1 Family not Farm Single | 0.1148 | 5000.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | $30,650 | $0 |
Roll Value History
| 2026 | $134,610 | $30,650 | 0 | 165,260 | $0 | $165,260 |
| 2025 | $117,780 | $34,100 | 0 | 151,880 | $714 | $151,166 |
| 2024 | $121,330 | $34,100 | 0 | 155,430 | $18,006 | $137,424 |
| 2023 | $124,910 | $34,100 | 0 | 159,010 | $34,079 | $124,931 |
| 2022 | $118,930 | $25,850 | 0 | 144,780 | $31,206 | $113,574 |