Property
Account |
| Property ID: | 293119 | Legal Description: | CB 5045A BLK 14 LOT 1 |
| Geographic ID: | 05045-114-0010 | Zoning: | OCL |
| Type: | Real | Agent Code: | |
| Property Use Code: | 001 | | |
| Property Use Description: | Single Family | | |
Protest |
| Protest Status: | |
| Informal Date: | |
| Formal Date: | |
Location |
| Address: | 14705 MEDUSA SELMA, TX 78154 | Mapsco: | 520C7 |
| Neighborhood: | OLYMPIA ESTATES III (JD) | Map ID: | |
| Neighborhood CD: | 94028 | E-File Eligible |
Owner |
| Name: | CRUZ SANTIAGO | Owner ID: | 3246939 |
| Mailing Address: | 14705 MEDUSA SELMA, TX 78154 | % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% |
| | | Exemptions: | HS |
Values
| | | | | |
| (+) Improvement Homesite Value: | + | $312,450 | |
| (+) Improvement Non-Homesite Value: | + | $0 | |
| (+) Land Homesite Value: | + | $86,000 | |
| (+) Land Non-Homesite Value: | + | $0 | Ag / Timber Use Value |
| (+) Agricultural Market Valuation: | + | $0 | $0 |
| (+) Timber Market Valuation: | + | $0 | $0 |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Market Value: | = | $398,450 | |
| (–) Ag or Timber Use Value Reduction: | – | $0 | |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Appraised Value: | = | $398,450 | |
| (–) HS Cap: | – | $0 | |
| | | -------------------------- | |
| (=) Assessed Value: | = | $398,450 | |
Taxing Jurisdiction
| Owner: | CRUZ SANTIAGO | | |
| % Ownership: | 100.0000000000% | | |
| Total Value: | $398,450 | | |
| 06 | BEXAR CO RD & FLOOD | 0.023668 | $398,450 | $315,760 | $74.74 | | |
| 08 | SA RIVER AUTH | 0.018300 | $398,450 | $382,512 | $70.00 | | |
| 09 | ALAMO COM COLLEGE | 0.149150 | $398,450 | $393,450 | $586.83 | | |
| 10 | UNIVERSITY HEALTH | 0.276235 | $398,450 | $318,760 | $880.53 | | |
| 11 | BEXAR COUNTY | 0.276331 | $398,450 | $318,760 | $880.84 | | |
| 35 | CITY OF SELMA | 0.189100 | $398,450 | $393,450 | $744.01 | | |
| 54 | JUDSON ISD | 0.979600 | $398,450 | $258,450 | $2,531.77 | | |
| CAD | BEXAR CENTRAL APPRAISAL DISTRICT | 0.000000 | $398,450 | $398,450 | $0.00 | | |
| | Total Tax Rate: | 1.912384 | | | | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/Current Exemptions: | $5,768.72 | | |
| | | | | Taxes w/o Exemptions: | $7,619.89 | | |
Improvement / Building
| Improvement #1: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | 2622.5 sqft | Value: | $291,650 |
| | Type | Description | Class CD | Exterior Wall | Year Built | SQFT |
| | LA | Living Area | G - SS | | 1985 | 2622.5 |
| | PAC | Terrace with cover | G - SS | | 1985 | 334.0 |
| | AG | Attached Garage | G - SS | | 1985 | 624.0 |
| | PAC | Terrace with cover | G - SS | | 1985 | 120.0 |
| Improvement #2: | Residential | State Code: | A1 | Living Area: | sqft | Value: | $20,800 |
| | RSW | Swimming Pool | A - NO | | 1985 | 512.0 |
Land
| 1 | RES | R/1 Family not Farm Single | 0.3375 | 14700.00 | 98.00 | 150.00 | $86,000 | $0 |
Roll Value History
| 2026 | $312,450 | $86,000 | 0 | 398,450 | $0 | $398,450 |
| 2025 | $342,340 | $86,000 | 0 | 428,340 | $0 | $428,340 |
| 2024 | $342,340 | $86,000 | 0 | 428,340 | $3,485 | $424,855 |
| 2023 | $358,650 | $86,000 | 0 | 444,650 | $58,418 | $386,232 |
| 2022 | $336,590 | $62,620 | 0 | 399,210 | $48,090 | $351,120 |